2011 Indus-II (Conquest) Schedule

Points Table

The gadget spec URL could not be found

Points Table

TEAMWONLOSTTIEDBATBOWLPNLTYUMP PNLTYTOT.POINTSNRR
Union City-IV112058.061.00.00.02291.571
Indus-II102150.055.00.00.02101.154
Stanford-II103045.056.00.00.02010.874
Marin-II74249.050.00.00.01790.869
Tracy75148.038.00.00.01610.03
Sunnyvale-II76045.043.00.00.0158-0.06
Thunderbolts58037.046.01.00.0132-0.418
Cruisers48044.047.00.00.0131-0.064
Stanford-A-II49047.038.00.00.0125-1.481
Bay Area-I310041.042.00.00.0113-1.109
United-II39039.037.00.00.0106-0.783
NCCA Youth27029.018.00.00.067-1.183

NCCA C-Division Championship

 Date      Div
 Home
Team
Ground 
 Away
Team
Umpiring
Team
 Result     NCCA Forum
Report
Indus
Report
Scorecard
Sun, Apr 17, 2011 C Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas) Stanford-A-II Union City-IV  Won by 100 RunsView   View
Sun, Apr 24, 2011  C Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas) Sunnyvale-II  Cruisers won by 7 Wickets  View   View
Sun, May 01, 2011 C Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas) Union City-IV Sunnyvale-I  Lost by 127 Runs View   View
Sun, May 08, 2011  C  Thunderbolts Kathryn Hughes (Santa Clara) Indus-II Sunnyvale-II   Won by 13 Runs View    View 
Sat, May 15, 2011 C Marin-II  Piper Park (Larkspur)  Indus-II  DavisGame Tied  View    View 
Sun, May 22, 2011  C   Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas) Tracy Union City-I Won by 48 Runs View   View 
Sun, Jun 05, 2011  Cruisers  Northgate Park (Fremont) Indus-II Cougars-II Won by 52 Runs  View    View
Sat, Jun 11, 2011  C Stanford-A-II  Kirgin Cellars (Gilroy) Indus-II Stanford-II Won by 4 Wickets  View    View 
Sun, Jun 19, 2011 C United-II Fairmead Park (Richmond) Indus-II Marin-IILost by 45 Runs  View    View 
Sat, Jul 09, 2011  NCCA Youth  Bracher School (Santa Clara) Indus-II Sunnyvale-II Won by 7 Wickets  View    View
Sat, Jul 16, 2011  C Indus-II Plasencia Fields (Tracy) Marin-II Fresno Won by 50 Runs  View    View 
 Sun, Aug 07, 2011 Stanford-II Kathryn Hughes (Santa Clara) Indus-II Thunderbolts Won by 85 Runs View    View 
Sun, Sep 11, 2011  C Indus-II Plasencia Fields (Tracy) Bay Area  Tracy Won by 8 Wickets   View   View

Umpiring Assignments

 Date  Div Home
Team 
Ground  Away
Team 
Umpire 1 umpire 2
Status 
Sun, Jun 26, 2011 B Spartan Davis School (San Jose)      Fresno Pavan/Brian Abhi Completed
Sun, Jun 26, 2011 B Sunnyvale-I  Ortega Park (Sunnyvale) Cougars-II  Gagan  Kundam
Completed 
Sun, Jul 24, 2011 C Union City-IV Sea Breeze Park (Union City) United-II Ramesh/Brian Binayak Completed 
Sun, Jul 31, 2011 C Bay Area  Kathryn Hughes (Santa Clara)   Tracy Krish Premchand 
Completed 
Sun, Jul 31, 2011  C Union City-IV  Sea Breeze Park (Union City)  Stanford-A-II  Rajiv/Brian Nitin  Completed 
 Sun, Aug 14, 2011 B Spartan Davis School (San Jose) Tracy United  Mausam/Brian Akanksh Completed 
 Sun, Aug 14, 2011 C Stanford-A-II  Kirgin Cellars (Gilroy)  United-II  Yogesh Sachin 
Completed 

Food Assignments

 Date  Div  Home
Team
Ground  Away
Team 
Assigned
To
Status 
 Sun, Apr 17, 2011 C Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas)  Stanford-A-II Pavan Completed
Sun, Apr 24, 2011 C Indus-II Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas)  Sunnyvale-II Mausam Completed 
 Sun, May 01, 2011 C Indus-II  Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas)  Union City-IV Rajiv  Completed 
 Sun, May 22, 2011 C Indus-II  Rancho Milpitas (Milpitas)   Tracy  Abhishek Completed
Sat, Jul 16, 2011  C Indus-II  Plasencia Fields (Tracy)  Marin-II   Ramesh Completed 
 Sun, Sep 11, 2011 C Indus-II  Plasencia Fields (Tracy)   Bay Area  Nitin Completed