2017 Indus Umpiring Assignments

TournamentDateTimeHome TeamAway TeamHome GroundUmpire 1Umpire 2Umpiring
Prestige 1Sunday, April 16, 201711:00 AMSpartanUnitedCaroline Davis School, San Jose TejaDRMIndus Conquest
Prestige 2Sunday, April 16, 201710:00 AMSanta Clara SeasEB JaguarsWilson Field, Santa Clara Anand D.
Panel
Indus Conquest
Prestige 1Sunday, April 23, 201710:00 AMSunnyvale
EB Jaguars
Indus Prince
CV Challengers
Ortega Park, Sunnyvale
Sea Breeze Park, Union City
Prud R.PanelIndus Avengers
T20 Group-1Saturday, April 29, 201710:00 AMBay Area All StarsCougars-T20KathrynChinmay Z.   NO GAMEIndus Battlers
Prestige 2Saturday, May 6, 201710:00 AMStanford-2SJ Panthers RedsSVCG Ground, Morgan HillPanelPanelIndus Prince
Prestige 1Sunday, May 7, 201711:00 AMSJ Panthers BlueSunnyvaleCaroline Davis School, San JoseSiddharthPritam's contact (Leg )Indus Prince
Prestige 2Saturday, May 20, 201710:00 AMEB EaglesMarin-2Tracy PanelSai (34)Indus Prince
Prestige 2Saturday, May 20, 201711:00 AMSJ Panthers RedsSanta Clara SeasCaroline Davis School, San Jose PanelChaitanya ( leg )Indus Conquest
T20 Group-1Saturday, May 20, 201710:00 AMCougars-T20UC Cavaliers-T20Northgate Park, Fremont PanelPanelIndus Battlers
EliteSunday, May 21, 201710:00 AMUC WarriorsBerkeleySea Breeze Park, Union City PanelSiddharthIndus Conquest
Prestige 1Sunday, May 21, 201710:00 AMUnitedUC CavaliersFairmede Park, Richmond PanelRSIndus Prince
Prestige 2
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Sunday, June 11, 2017
10:00 AM
12:30 PM
NCCA YouthStanford-2Bracher School, Santa ClaraPanelNot needed/AnujIndus Prince
BOI Cup T20 Sunday, June 11, 2017 2 PM EB Jaguars EB Eagles Sea Breeze Park Arun Raja SinghIndus Prince
Prestige-1 Sunday, June 11, 2017 10 AM SunnyvaleSJ panthers Blues Ortega Park Panel Sai(50)Indus Prince
BOI Cup T20 Sunday, June 18, 2017 11:30 AM Spartan Tracy Caroline Davis San Jose Panel DeepakIndus Avengers
EliteSaturday, July 8, 201710:00 AMUC WarriorsBay AreaSea Breeze Park, Union City Panel Abhishek SinghIndus Conquest
EliteSunday, July 9, 201710:00 AMCougars-1All StarsNorthgate Park, Fremont ArunSiddharthIndus Conquest
T20 Group-1Saturday, July 15, 201710:00 AMBay Area All StarsUC Cavaliers-T20Kathryn Panel
Indus Battlers
Prestige 2Sunday, July 16, 201710:00 AMEB EaglesCV ChallengersSea Breeze Park, Union City PanelSai(50)Indus Conquest
T20 Group-2Sunday, July 16, 201710:00 AMSahara ZalmiBay Area BraveheartsSVCG Ground, Morgan Hill RaghuIndus Battlers
Prestige 2Sunday July 30, 2017
Saturday, July 29, 2017
10:00 AMEB Eagles
Stanford-1
NCCA Youth
All Stars
Bracher School, Santa Clara
SVGG Morgan Hill
Sai(50)PanelIndus Prince
Indus Avengers
Elite
Prestige-2    
Sunday, July 30, 201710:00 AM
11:30 AM
Cardinals
Marin-1
Central Valley
Santa Clara Bees
SVCG Ground, Morgan Hill
Piper Park
Sai(50)PanelIndus Avengers
Prestige 1Sunday, July 30, 201710:00 AMUnitedSJ Panthers BluesFairmede Park, RichmondRachitPremIndus Avengers
Prestige 2
Elite
Sunday, July 30, 201710:00 AMSanta Clara Seas
UC Warriors
Stanford-2
Davis
Wilson Field, Santa Clara
Sea Breeze Park
ArunSinghIndus Prince
T20 Group -1Saturday, Sep 16, 2017 2:00 PM Bay Area All Stars    Cougars T-20 Kathryn Hughes Sid Batting Side Indus Battlers
T20 Group-2Saturday, August 5, 20172:00 PMCalifornia CoverdriveLegacy SilverFairmede Park, RichmondNo gameNo gameIndus Battlers
Prestige 1Saturday, August 12, 201710:30 AMTracyUC CavaliersPlasencia Fields, TracySai(50)SriniIndus Avengers
EliteSunday, August 13, 201710:00 AMSanta Clara AcesBerkeleyWilson Field, Santa ClaraPanelSinghaIndus Avengers
Prestige 2Sunday, October 1, 201710:00 AMEB JaguarsSC SeasSea Breeze Park, Union CityPanelPanelIndus Avengers
Prestige 1Sunday, October 1, 201711:00 AMSJ Panthers BlueSpartansCaroline Davis School, San JoseRajaSai(50)Indus Avengers